This page has been optimised for contemporary browser. Please update your browser.

Luis Leu
Luisenstraße 32
76137 Karlsruhe

Opening: 17 Nov 2017, 7 - 10 pm
Closing: 25 Nov 2017, 7 - 10 pm

Participating artists:
Johannes Bierlein, Laura Gaiser, Kilian Höfer, Adrian Lohmueller

VISIT WEBSITE: www.luisleu.de

Passionless Moments
Karlsruhe
17 Nov 2017 - 25 Nov 2017

Gerda & Kuno Pieroth Stiftung
Hafenstraße 43
55411 Bingen am Rhein

Curated by: Lutz Driever and André Odier

Participating Artists:
Christian Achenbach, Awst & Walther, Elvira Bach, Alexander Endrullat, Jay Gard, Hannes Helmke, Gregor Hildebrandt, Nadira Husain, Christel Lechner, Adrian Lohmueller, Olaf Metzel, Yudi Noor, Katinka Pilscheur, Sophia Pompéry, Rebecca Raue, Achim Riethmann, Bikje van Soest, Stefan Strumbel, Timm Ulrichs, Lois Weinberger

VISIT WEBSITE: www.skulpturen-bingen.de

Skulpturen-Triennale Bingen 2017
Bingen
7 May 2017 - 8 Oct 2017

Haus am Lützowplatz
Fördererkreis Kulturzentrum Berlin e.V.
Lützowplatz 9
10785 Berlin

Opening: Fri, 10.Feb 2017, 7 pm

Curated by: Philip Grözinger

Participating artists:
Heiner Franzen, Caroline Kryzecki, Adrian Lohmueller

VISIT WEBSITE: www.hal-berlin.de

* Fjodor Michailowitsch Dostojewski, Записки из подполья (dt. auch Aufzeichnungen aus dem Untergrund, engl. Notes from Underground), Skt. Petersburg 1964

Aufzeichnungen aus dem Kellerloch*
Berlin
11 Feb 2017 - 10 Apr 2017

Botschaft
Uferhallen Berlin Wedding
Uferstrasse 8-11, 13357 Berlin

Participating artists:
Li Alin, Frank Biesendorfer, Dominik Bednarek, Nicole Bianchet, Antje Blumenstein, John Bock, Sascha Boldt, Joana Buchowska, Stefan Draschan, Carola Ernst, Matthias Mayer, Sandra Meisel, Marcus Sendlinger, Nicola Stäglich, Eva Wilde, Stefanie Gutheil, Harriet Gross, Andreas Schlaegel, Bettina Scholz, Kalin Lindena, Jonny Star, Tom Sturm, Michaela Zimmer, Robert Gfader, Tine Furler, Olivia Berckemeyer, Ekaterina Mitichkina, Marten Frerichs, Jan Muche, Phillip Grözinger, Christian Schwarzwald, Adrian Lohmüller, Heiner Franzen, Ann Schomburg, Zuzana Skiba, Liu An Ping, Gero Neumeister, Kirsten Borchert, Thomas Draschan , Rainer Neumeier, Christine Molis, Manfred Peckl, Sybilla Weidinger, Tim Plamper, Tatjana Doll, Isabelle Borges, Sador Weinsčlucker, Stefan Bressel, Klaus Kamptner , Frank Bubenzer, Viktoria Volozhynska , Florian Schmidt , Isabelle Fein, Lutz Braun, Micki Tschur u.a.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.facebook.com/botschaftberlin/

Frohe Botschaft
Berlin
27 Dec 2015 - 4 May 2016

SCHAU FENSTER
Raum für Kunst
Lobeckstr. 30 - 35
10969 Berlin

Opening: 16 Oct.

Curated by Heiner Franzen

Participating artists:
John Bock, Friederike Feldmann, Heiner Franzen, Asta Gröting, Adrian Lohmüller

VISIT WEBSITE: http://dasarty.com/schaufenster/

Nicole Kidman's Choice
Berlin
17 Oct 2015 - 2 Nov 2015

Karl-Marx-Strasse 188
12043 Berlin

Opening 27 Jun, 7pm - midnight

Curated by: Felix Baxmann

Participating artists:
Adrian Lohmüller, Bente Stokke, Björn Streeck, Felix Baxmann, Hannes Kater, Heiner Franzen, Marianne Thörmer, Mark Lammert, Miguel Azuaga, Nadine Fecht, Sascha Brylla, Tilmann Lange

Karl Marx 188
Berlin
27 Jun 2015 - 30 Jun 2015

Larry
Chausseestr. 131
10115 Berlin

Curated by: Hannes Gruber

(solo)

Psy.3D.Dr.Dr. Adrian Lohmüller
Berlin
25 Jun 2015 - 2 Jul 2015

Lehderstrasse 34
13086 Berlin

Opening: 2 pm - 12 pm

Curated by: Christian Achenbach, Jonas Burgert, Zhivago Duncan, Andreas Golder, John Isaacs and David Nicholson

Participating artists:
Christian Achenbach, Tjorg Douglas Beer, John Bock, Clara Brörmann, Berlinde de Bruyckere, Jonas Burgert, Robert Capa, Thierry de Cordier, Sophie Dejode & Bertrand Lacombe, Uros Djurovic, Zhivago Duncan, Martin Eder, Ethnologica Africa, Damien Flood, Heiner Franzen, Max Frisinger, Andreas Golder, Douglas Gordon, Asta Gröting, Amélie Grözinger, Philip Grözinger, Uwe Henneken, Gregor Hildebrandt, John Isaacs, Julia Krewani, Caroline Kryzecki, Michael Kunze, Pe Lang, Jeewi Lee, Ana Lessing Menjibar, Adrian Lohmüller, Björn Melhus, Polly Morgan, Ryan Mosley, Andreas Mühe, Ron Muek, Bruce Nauman, Tim Noble & Sue Webster, Lea Asja Pagenkemper, Manfred Pernice, Julian Rosefeldt, Anri Sala, Gregor Schneider, Santiago Serra, Andreas Slominski, Ulrike Theusner, Nasan Tur, Wiebke Maria Wachmann, Ralf Ziervogel, Thomas Zipp u.a.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.artistweekend.com

Ngorongoro
Berlin
30 Apr 2015 - 4 May 2015

Collaborations Sommer & Kohl with Daniel Marzona

Matt Calderwood, Vajiko Chachkhiani,
Bernd Lohaus, Adrian Lohmüller

VISIT WEBSITE: www.artcologne.com
VISIT WEBSITE: www.sommerkohl.com
VISIT WEBSITE:www.danielmarzona.com

Art Cologne
Cologne
16 Apr 2015 - 19 Apr 2015

HORSEANDPONY
Altenbrakerstraße 18
12053 Berlin

Opening: Sat. Dec 06, 7 pm
Curated by: Elizabeth McTernan

Participating artists:
Leah Beeferman, Antje Blumenstein, Jukka Hautamäki, Hannah Heilmann, Adrian Lohmüller, Yotaro Niwa, Taavi Suisalu, Iskender Yediler

Timberrrr
Berlin
7 Dec 2014 - 5 Jan 2015

Sommer & Kohl
Kurfürstenstr. 13/14
10785 Berlin

Curated by: Salome Sommer and Patricia Kohl

Participating Artists:
Eva Berendes, Alexandre da Cunha, Andreas Eriksson, Knut Henrik Henriksen, Tony Just , Adrian Lohmüller, Paul McDevitt, Riccardo Previdi

VISIT WEBSITE: www.sommerkohl.com

Le temps de la rentrée
Berlin
16 Sep 2014 - 25 Oct 2014

Tête
Schönhauser Allee 161A
10435 Berlin

Curated by: Adrian Schiesser

Participating Artists:
Nick Crowe & Ian Rawlinson, Peter Jap Jim, Susanne Kohler, Adrian Lohmüller, Matthias Mayer, Hester Oerlemans, Adrian Schiesser

VISIT WEBSITE: www.tete.nu

Cascading Bifurcations
Berlin
30 Aug 2014 - 10 Sep 2014

Birchmeier Uhlmann Architekten
Flüelestrasse 10
8048 Zürich

Opening: 28 Aug 2014, 5-9 pm
Curated by: Salome Sommer and Patricia Kohl

Participating Artists:
Eva Berendes, Beni Bischof, Alexandre da Cunha, Ditte Ejlerskov, Andreas Eriksson, Knut Henrik Henriksen, Jeroen Jacobs, Tony Just, Deborah Ligorio, Adrian Lohmueller, Paul McDevitt, Riccardo Previdi, Kara Uzelman

VISIT WEBSITE: www.sommerkohl.com

Art Altstetten, Sommer & Kohl aus Berlin zu Besuch bei Birchmeier Uhlmann Architekten
Zürich
28 Aug 2014 - 30 Aug 2014

Film Cologne at Art Cologne
Messeplatz 1
50679 Köln

Curated by:
Alec Clichton with assistance of Daniel Hug, director of Art Cologne

Participating Artists:
Brian Alfred, William Anastasi, Skip Arnold, Bill Balaskas, Delphine Balley, Keren Cytter, Per Dylbvig, Christian Jankowski, Allan Kaprow, Manfred Kuttner, Adrian Lohmüller, Anthony McCall, Erkka Nissinen, Marcel Odenbach, Ferhat Ozgur, Martha Rosler, Mika Rottenberg, Anri Sala, Larissa Sansour, Robert Seidel, Matthew Stone, Kerry Tribe Erik van Lieshout, a.o.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.sfe.tv/program/filmcologne

Film Cologne
Cologne
9 Apr 2014 - 13 Apr 2014

nbk - Neuer Berliner Kunstverein
Chausseestr. 128/129
10115 Berlin

Opening: 28 Feb 2014, 7 pm
Curated By: Frank Wagner

Participating Artists:
Carsten Fock, Niklas Goldbach, Elín Hansdóttir, Bettina Hutschek, Sylbee Kim, Sara Lehn, Achim Lengerer, Pia Linz, Adrian Lohmüller, Marina Naprushkina, Mario Pfeifer, Anatoly Shuravlev, Sabina Maria van der Linden, Ming Wong und Amir Yatziv

VISIT WEBSITE: www.nbk.org/ausstellungen

Give Us The Future
Berlin
1 Mar 2014 - 20 Apr 2014

Schau Fenster
Lobeckstr. 30 - 35
10969 Berlin

Opening: Friday 21 Feb 2014, 7 pm
Curated by: Hannes Gruber

Participating Artists:
Adrian Lohmüller & Ben Schumacher, Claas Großzeit, Hannes Gruber, Ingo Gerken, Klara Hobza, Mira O'Brian, Meghan Tomeo, Vera Kox

VISIT WEBSITE: www.schau-fenster.info

Trockene Wahrheiten
Berlin
22 Feb 2014 - 9 Mar 2014

Curated by: Anne Naundorf

Participating Artists:
Quirin Bäumler, Marc Bijl, Matti Isan Blind, Zhivago Duncan, Annedore Dietze, Heiner Franzen, Wolfgang Ganter, Nicolai Huch, Anne Kollwitz, Elena Kaludova, Katja Kallowa, Andrea Melloni, Werner Liebmann, Adrian Lohmüller, Jan Muche, Manfred Peckl, So Young Park, Pablo Perra, Bettina Scholz, Alexandra Schumacher, Marcus Sendlinger, u.a.

Sezzession
Berlin
21 Sep 2013 - 13 Oct 2013

Spor Klübü
Freienwalder Str. 31
13359 Berlin

Video Exhibition curated by: Matthias Mayer

Participating artists:
Tatiana Echeverri Fernandez, Axel Gerber, April Gertler, Robert Gfader, Monika Goetz, Patrick Jambon, Jakob Jensen, Uwe Jonas, Khan, Silke Koch, Julie Laignel, Adrian Lohmüller, Jens Christian Madsen, Matthias Mayer, Nabi Nara, Joe Neave, Elva Olafsdottir, Johanna Smiatek, Erik Smith, Jaro Straub, Meghan Tomeo, Michaela Zimmer, Oliver Zwink, u.a.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.koloniewedding.de

Remix
Berlin
30 Aug 2013 - 20 Sep 2013

Randall’s Island Park, Manhattan, New York

Solo-booth (B19) with Sommer & Kohl

VISIT WEBSITE: www.friezenewyork.com
VISIT WEBSITE: www.sommerkohl.com

Frieze Art Fair
New York
10 May 2013 - 13 May 2013

Curated by: Ben Schumacher

Times Square, 719 7th Ave
New York, NY 10036

Rochelle Goldberg, Aleksander Herdashnakov, Heinrike Klinger, Lauren Burns-Coady, Taylor Absher, Elaine Cameron Weir, David Flaugher, Adrian Lohmüller, Ben Schumacher, Egan Frantz, Hugh Scott-Douglas, Carlos Reyes, Marlie Mul, Dena Yago, Bea Fremderman, Jason Lee, Yngve Holen, Brad Kronz, Jared Madere, Marlous Borm, Jacob Cohen, Lars TCF, Holdus Luca, Dellaverson, Valerie Keane, Jeffrey Joyal, Bosko Blagojevic

Smiler's Delicatessen
New York
10 May 2013 - 11 May 2013

The Koban Project
N. Charles & E. Lanvale Street
Baltimore, MD 21202

Curated by: Deana Haggag,
Michael Benevento, Chloe Gallhager
Installation with sound by Meghan Tomeo

Opening: April 21, 3 - 6pm

“The surveillance police booth is cloaked in dense, black, domestic curtains thus preventing the inherent function of the one way mirror,” writes artist Adrian Lohmüller, setting the stage for his installation Blind Study II (A Psychology of Building). Lohmüller’s enigmatic environment will be the inaugural exhibition for The Koban Project, a new experimental art space located on the SW corner or Charles and Lanvale in the Station North Arts & Entertainment District. Employing domestic materials Lohmüller will subvert the assumed function of the former police station, preventing its use as a site of voyeurism and scrutiny. A study, perched atop the police box itself and thus outside the gaze of the authorities, welcomes viewers to engage with Glenn Robert Lym's text “A Psychology of Building,” or perhaps contemplate what books they might line the otherwise empty shelves with. The installation includes a sound piece by Meghan Tomeo. From the interior of the cloaked booth emanate voices of people recounting intimate spatial experiences and their positions within their immediate architectural surroundings.

“Here the public realm protects itself against the harmful gaze of control under which it cannot be completely free. Granting a lack of control over criminal activity further demands a definition of what can be criminal to begin with.”

VISIT WEBSITE: www.kobanproject.com

Blind Study ll (A Psychology of Building)
Baltimore
21 Apr 2013 - 23 May 2013

G9 Galleria Nove
Anna-Louisa-Karsch Straße 9
10115 Berlin (Mitte)

Curated by:
Drew Hammond

Participating artists:
Ai Weiwei, Pablo Alonso, Emanuele Becheri, Heiner Franzen, Jia, Renata Kaminska, Michael Kunze, Phillip Lachenmann, Oliver Laric, Josep Van Liefland, Adrian Lohmüller, Sarah Lüdemann, Gregor Schneider, Meghan Tomeo

VISIT WEBSITE: www.galleria9-berlin.de

Perspective
Berlin
13 Dec 2012 - 14 Jan 2013

Kv.H.Bf
Kunstverein Harburger Bahnhof
Hannoversche Str. 85, 21079 Hamburg
Curated by: Franziska Solte & Isabelle Busch
Am Piano: Johannes Wilde

Opening: 1 Jun 2012, 7pm
(solo exhibition)

Adrian Lohmüller: And To Make You Toe The Line

Seen in a long shot, the exhibition space has a precise structure: The green floor, the white walls and the brown wooden ceiling create a clear triad. But the further we step into the room, the more our contem-
plative viewing is intensified by the circulating air, the noise of the train station’s daily routines and the movement of the trains.

For his installation 'And To Make You Toe The Line' at the Kunstverein Harburger Bahnhof, in the former waiting room for first and second class travellers, Adrian Lohmüller establishes an extensive, artificial space that is both open and refers to its own limits. We are reminded of parks laid out in urban space as consciously constructed and geometrically structured open spaces.

'And To Make You Toe The Line' signifies the imperative of moving along a line, or stepping up to it. As such, it means being directed down a certain path and adapting oneself.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.kvhbf.de

And To Make You Toe The Line
Hamburg
2 Jun 2012 - 29 Jul 2012

Galerie Mikael Andersen
Pfefferberg, Haus 4
Christinenstr. 18/19
Schönhauser Allee 176

Opening: 25 May, 7 pm

Curated by:
Philip Grözinger & Collection SØR Rusche Oelde/Berlin

Participating artists:
Johannes Albers, Tom Anholt, Jonas Burgert, Tilo Baumgärtel, Beza, Ina Bierstedt, Irene Bisang, Fritz Bornstück, Peter Böhnisch, Gustave Courbet, Jan Coelenbier, Dag, Julius Deutschbauer, Roger Eberhard, Marcel van Eeden, Marcus Eek, Marcel Eichner, Leonard Forslund, Thorlief Griess-Nega, Amelie Grözinger, Jim Harris, Uwe Henneken, Leiko Ikemura, Calr Irmer, Søren Jensen, Friederike Jokisch, Eske Kath, Wouter Knijff, Clemens Krauss, Peter Krauskopf, Andrei Loginov, Adrian Lohmüller, Kai Luther, Rory Macbeth, Dieter Hammel, Bjørn Melhus, Matthias Meyer, Klaes Molenaer, Cornelis Pieterse Mooy, Pieter Mulier, Ulrik Møller, Lars Nørgard, Julia Oschatz, Heribert C. Ottersbach, Catalina Pabon, Bonaventura Peeters, Jan Porcellis, Ulf Puder, Nicola Samori, Steve Schepens, Martin Schepers, Moritz Schleime, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Norbert Schwontkowski, Emanuel Seitz, Aernout Smit, Lu Song, Abraham Sorck, Abraham Susenier, Lusy Teasdale, Leif Trenkler, Shonah Trescott, Werner Tübke, Justus De Verwer, Simon Jacobsz de Vlieger, Alexander Ernst Voigt, Herbert Volkmann, Tian Tian Wang, Christian Weihrauch, Claes Claesz, Wou

VISIT WEBSITE: www.mikaelandersen.com

Alles Wasser
Berlin
26 May 2012 - 30 Jun 2012

Voorkamer
H. Geeststraat 7
B-2500 Lier

Curated by:
Glenn Geerinck

Participating artists:
Michael Ballou (US), Perry Bard (US), Tomas Boiy (BE), Roderik Bösensell (BE), Samir Boudia (BE), Jens Brand (DE), collectif_fact (CH), Dawn Clements (US), Robert Currie (UK), Jonas Dahlberg (SWE), Rik De Boe (BE), Nathan De Beuckeleer (BE), Babs Decruynaere (BE), Paul DeMarinis (US), Karel Doing (NL), Constant Dullaart (NL), Glenn Geerinck (BE), Elias Heuninck (BE), Kiel Johnson (US), Reece Jones (UK), G. Leddington (UK), Jason Lazarus (US), Adrian Lohmüller (DE), Alex Mackenzie (CAN), Elizabeth McAlpine (UK), Peter Miller (US), Laetitia Molenaar (NL), Alexandra Navratil (CH), Gábor Ősz (HU/NL), Andrei Roiter (RU), Kelly Sears (UK), Bas Schevers (NL), Wim van der Linden (NL) & Wim T. Schippers (NL), Guy Sherwin (UK), John Smith (UK), Patrick Vanden Eynde (BE) Ron van der Ende (NL), Joep van Liefland (NL), Robin Waart (NL)

VISIT WEBSITE: www.voorkamer.be

Cinema
Lier, Belgium
11 May 2012 - 7 Jul 2012

Neue Gesellschaft für Bildende Kunst e. V.
Oranienstraße 25, 10999 Berlin
&
Kunstraum Kreuzberg / Bethanien
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin

Curated by: Elena Aguido, Paz Guevara

Participating artists:
Adel Abidin, Marwa Arsanios, Kader Attia, Julien Audebert, Elena Bellantoni, Emilio Chapela Pérez, Cherimus, Julian D’Angiolillo, Angela Detanico and Rafael Lain, Yoel Díaz Vázquez, Braco Dimitrijević, Mounir Fatmi, Ofir Feldman, Graciela Guerrero Weisson, Christoph Keller, Moridja Kitenge Banza, Daniel Knorr, Takehito Koganezawa, Oliver Laric, Karl Larsson, Adrian Lohmüller, Miguel Monroy, Antoni Muntadas, Timo Nasseri, Olaf Nicolai, Jorge Pedro Nuñez, Nana Oforiatta-Ayim, Timea Oravecz, Bernardo Oyarzún, Soledad Pinto, Rosângela Rennó, Gabriel Rossell Santillán / Nik Nowak, Sona Safaei-Sooreh, Mariateresa Sartori, Demian Schopf, Lorenzo Scotto di Luzio, Paolo W. Tamburella, Mihalis Theodosiadis, Dani Umpi, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Humberto Vélez, Luca Vitone, James Webb, Dilek Winchester

VISIT WEBSITE: www.ngbk.de
VISIT WEBSITE: www.kunstraumkreuzberg.de

In Other Words - The Black Market of Translation - Negotiating Contemporary Cultures
Berlin
3 Mar 2012 - 15 Apr 2012

Künstlerhaus Bremen
Am Deich 68/69
28199 Bremen

Opening: 24 Feb 2012, 7 pm
Curated by: Stefanie Böttcher

Participating artists:
Adrian Lohmüller, Kilian Rüthemann, Albrecht Schäfer, Ariel Schlesinger

VISIT WEBSITE: www.kuenstlerhausbremen.de

Das Unerwartete erwarten
Bremen
25 Feb 2012 - 13 May 2012

Curated by: Noah Stolz

Participating artists:
Yves Mettler, Kara Uzelman, Adrian Lohmüller, Aurélien Gamboni, Monya Pletsch, Adrien Missika, Raphaël Julliard, Florian Graf, Nicola Martini, Vittorio Cavallini et Attila Faravelli, Athene Galiciadis, Riccardo Arena, Emre Hüner, Baptiste Gaillard, Pascal Schwaighofer, Stefan Burger, Gordon Matta-Clark, Aurélien Froment, Andrei Ujica

VISIT WEBSITE: www.urbaines.ch

Les Urbaines
Lausanne
2 Dec 2011 - 4 Dec 2011

Sommer & Kohl
Kurfürstenstr. 13
10785 Berlin

Opening: 11 Nov 2011, 6 – 9 pm

(solo exhibition)

VISIT WEBSITE: www.sommerkohl.com

The Uncertainty Principle
Berlin
12 Nov 2011 - 17 Dec 2011

UFO presents
Solmsstraße 35
10961 Berlin
opening: 20 Oct, 7 - 9 pm
Curated by: Andreas Schlaegel

Participating artists:
Oystein Aaasan, Astali/Peirce, Marc Bijl, Blush (Claudia Kleinert), Niels Bonde, Luchezar Boyadijev, Matti Braun, Dorthe Buchwald, Paolo Chiasera, Sunah Choi, Björn Dahlem, Andreas Fogarasi, Martin Gostner, Lina Vist Grönli, Sverre Gullesen, Pravdoliub Ivanov, Shila Khatami, Stefan Kern, Andreas Koch, John Körner, Jarek Kozakiewicz, Clemens Krauss, Adrian Lohmüller, Josefine Lyche, Antje Majewski, Søren Martinsen, Anna Moeller, Anna Molska, Manfred Peckl, Henrik Plenge Jakobsen, Kirstine Roepstorff, Vanessa Safavi, Troels Sandegaard, Andreas Schlaegel, Tilo Schulz, Marcus Sendlinger, Simon Starling, Tommy Støckel, Christine Würmell, Richard Winther, Haege Yang

VISIT WEBSITE: www.ufopresents.com

Monument Valley
Berlin
20 Oct 2011 - 13 Nov 2011

Museu Oscar Niemeyer
Curated by: Alfons Hug, Ticio Escobar
Co-curators: Paz Guevara, Adriana Almada
Brazilian Curator: Alberto Saraiva
Invited Curators: Artur Freitas, Eliane Prolik, Simone Landal

Participating artists:
Adonis Flores, Adrian Lohmüller, Alejandro Almanza Pereda, Alejandro Paz, Alfredo Andersen, Ali Kazma, Alterazioni Video, André Rigatti, Antti Laitinen, Auguste François, Boris Mikhailov, C. L. Salvaro, Camilo Restrepo, Christian Bendayán, Christian Jankowski, Cristian Segura, Cristina Canale, Danica Dakić, Darren Almond, Desire Machine Collective, Dinh Q. Lê, Duncan Wylie, Eduardo Berliner, Emmanuel Fretes Roy, Farah Atassi, Fábio Noronha, Felipe Scandelari, Fernando Burjato, Fernando Rosenbaum, Fikret Atay, George Osodi, Graciela Guerrero, Guillaume Bresson, Gutierrez/Portefaix, Inci Eviner, Jacqueline Lacasa, Javier López/Erika Meza, Joanna Rajkowska, Joaquín Sánchez, John Bock, Josep-Maria Martín, Kate Gilmore, Liliana Porter, Lin Yilin, Lívia Piantavini, Luis Molina-Pantin, Manoel Novello, Marcelo Medina, Maria Lynch, Marina Rheingantz, Mark Formanek & Datenstrudel, Mark Lewis, Michael Stevenson, Michel de Broin, Mikhael Subotzky, Mónica Millán, Nelson Félix, Neville D'Almeida, Olaf Nicolai, Patrick Hamilton, Paulo Climachauska, Raul Cruz, Ricarda Roggan, Ricardo Lanzarini, Rimon Guimarães, Sebastián Preece, Stefan Constantinescu, Tatzu Rors, Tirzo Martha, Yang Xinguang, Zhang Enli e Zhou Tao

VISIT WEBSITE: www.bienaldecuritiba.com.br

Bienal de Curitiba, 6a VentoSul
Curitiba, Brazil
18 Sep 2011 - 20 Nov 2011

Lismore Castle Arts: St Cathage Hall, Lismore, Co. Waterford, Ireland
Curated by: Declan Clarke and Paul McDevitt

Participating artists:
Matti Isan Blind, John Bock, Matthias Dornfeld, Ingeborg Gabriel, Thomas Helbig, Gregor Hildebrandt, Andy Hope 1930, Alicja Kwade, Thomas Kiesewetter, Adrian Lohmüller, Cornelius Quabeck, Bernd Ribbeck, Gitte Schäfer, Cornelia Schmidt-Bleek, Markus Selg, Klaus Weber, Claudia Wieser, Thomas Zipp

VISIT WEBSITE: www.lismorecastlearts.ie

Herbei ein Licht!
Lismore, Ireland
19 Aug 2011 - 25 Sep 2011

Haus der Kulturen der Welt
Directors: Hortensia Völckers, Dr. Bernd M. Scherer
Dramaturge: Janek Müller
Curated by: Detlef Diederichsen, Paula Marie Hildebrandt, Jenny Jungehülsing, Janek Müller, Valerie Smith, Dr. Susanne Stemmler, Matthias von Hartz, Florian Wüst

Participating artists:
Austertraum, Fat Koehl Architekten, Habitat Unit, Martin Kaltwasser and Folke Köbberling, Christoph Keller, Adrian Lohmüller, Rikke Luthers, myvillages.org, Das Numen, Marjetica Potrč

VISIT WEBSITE: www.ueber-lebenskunst.org

Über Lebenskunst
Berlin
17 Aug 2011 - 21 Aug 2011

Schau Fenster & Westwendischer Kunstverein
Curated by: Florian Müller-Klug

Participating artists:
Stefka Ammon, Laura Bruce, Jeongmoon Choi, Uros Djurovic, Motoko Dobashi, Knut Eckstein, Fabian Fobbe, Amélie Grözinger, Björn Hegardt, Astrid Köppe, Adrian Lohmüller, Matthias Männer, Karl Olin Mogensen, Marit Neeb, Jovana Popic, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Ignacio Uriarte, Ulrich Vogl

VISIT WEBSITE: www.party-arty.de

Die Linie überschreiten, Eine Zeichnungsausstellung
Berlin
6 Aug 2011 - 20 Sep 2011

Einszueins
Skulpturenausstellung Landschaftspark Kartzitz
Gut Kartzitz, Am Park 5, 18528 Rappin/OT Kartzitz
Opening: 31 Jul 2011, 4 pm
Curated by: Camilla Wegener

Participating artists:
Katinka Bock, Adrian Lohmüller

VISIT WEBSITE: www.einszueins-ruegen.de

Katinka Bock / Adrian Lohmüller
Kartzitz, Rügen
1 Aug 2011 - 17 Sep 2011

Städtische Galerie Nordhorn
Vechteaue 2, D-48529 Nordhorn
Curated by: Veronika Olbrich

(solo exhibition)

Als „Psychoarchitekturen“ bezeichnet Adrian Lohmüller selbst seine Räume und Installationen. Mit großer Akribie arbeitet er mit verschiedenen Flüssigkeiten, wie Schmutzwasser oder Seifenlauge, macht Schichtungen und Kreisläufe sichtbar und legt verborgene Versorgungsleitungen frei.

Für seine Ausstellung „The false-self system“ (Das Scheinselbst-System) in der Städtischen Galerie Nordhorn verschließt er Türen und Fenster des Ausstellungspavillons geradezu hermetisch. Nur durch einen schmalen Eingang können die Besucher den hell erleuchteten Ausstellungspavillon betreten, der dadurch zu einer dichten Kapsel wird. Darin sind raumgreifende Installationen, Objekte und Videofilme zu sehen, in denen Lohmüller Facetten der menschlichen Psyche und Körperlichkeit unmittelbar mit Architektur in Verbindung bringt.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.staedtische-galerie.nordhorn.de

The false-self system
Nordhorn
25 Jun 2011 - 28 Aug 2011

Galerie Mikael Andersen
Curated by: Amelie & Philip Grözinger, Sebastiaan Schlicher

Participating artists:
Bang, Marc Bijl, David Conroy, Uros Djurovic, Amelie Grözinger, Philip Grözinger, Hannes Gruber, Gregor Hildebrandt, Kartenrecht, Nuri Koerfer, Markus Krieger, Alicja Kwade, Adrian Lohmüller, Elizabeth McTernan, Igor Paash, Manfred Peckl, Marcus Sendlinger, Andreas Schlaegel, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Despina Stokov, Jesper List Thomsen, Viktor Timofee

VISIT WEBSITE: www.mikaelandersen.com

Search & Destroy
Berlin
25 Mar 2011 - 2 Apr 2011

Uferhallen, Uferstrasse 8-11, 13357 Berlin Wedding
Opening: 24 Mar 2011, 7 pm

Im Zuge der Umwandlung der Uferhallen AG werden die Aktien der Gesellschaft verbrieft. Die bisher nur virtuellen Aktien werden auf 34x48 cm 300g Büttenpapier realisiert. Einen maßgeblichen Anteil daran haben die ortsansässigen und den Uferhallen freundschaftlich verbundenen Künstler, die jeweils 25 Aktien gestalten. So entstehen die Kunstaktien, die ihren neuen Eigentümern eine werthaltige Geldanlage, maßvolle Rendite und vor allem die Teilhabe an einem besonderen Ort der Künste garantieren werden.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.uferhallen.de

Uferhallen Kunstaktien
Berlin
25 Mar 2011 - 30 Apr 2011

Tanzschule Projects
Curated by: Manfred Peckl

Thomas Kilpper, Olivia Berckemeyer, Anselm Reyle, Thilo Heinzmann, Sven Drühl, Adrian Lohmüller, Nicola Stäglich, Markus Huemer, Friedemann Hahn, Hansjörg Dobliar, Kerstin Cmelka, Benedikt Gahl, Manfred Peckl, Thomas Zipp, Tom Früchtl, Rene Zeh, Eva-Maria Wilde, Sandra Mann, et al.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.tanzschuleprojects.com

Pop Hits
Munich
25 Feb 2011 - 27 Feb 2011

Die Wiesenburg
Curated by: Hervé Humbert, Matthias Mayer

Participating artists:
Saâdane Afif, Mika Andersen, Astali/Peirce, Olivier Babin, Sabastien Brault, Natalie Czech, elshopo, Jean-Pascal Flavien, Jean-Baptiste Ganne, Vanessa Henn, Hervé Humbert, Patrick Jambon, Wolf von Kries, Julia Lazarus, Adrian Lohmüller, Matthias Mayer, Stefanie Mayer, Zascho Petkow, Loïc Raguénès, Marie Reinert, Nicola Schudy, Richard Schütz, Michael Schultze, Veronika Schumacher, Ulrika Segerbert, Thea Timm

Ruine
Berlin
12 Feb 2011 - 13 Feb 2011

heldart - Erkelenzdamm 61, 10999 Berlin
Curated by: Matthias Held

(solo exhibition)

heldart is introducing ‘Interstitial’ – a platform for contemporary young artists and curators to use the empty exhibition space for ‘in between’ shows. Adrian Lohmüller starts the show-jumping course with “Good Morning Mr. Laing”. He builds ‘psycho – architectures’ with architectural fragments, which define exterior and interior spaces, dismantle supply lines, rip floors apart, are intimidating and violent. Lohmüllers’ architectural objects research the transitory state of time and space. The inter-relation of ‘now’ and its simultaneous absence remind on nomadic conditions, which dissolve the claim of architecture for a permanent environment. An intact space opens within this emptiness in an attempt to override the past while pushing away the future.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.heldart.de

Good Morning Mr. Laing
Berlin
26 Jan 2011 - 4 Mar 2011

Galerienhaus Lindenstrasse
Curated by: Judith Wiedenhöft and Julia Wielgus

Participating artists:
Guillaume Airiaud, Alicja Bielawska, Antoine Desvigne, Trevor Good, Erika Hock, Roza Janiszewska, Renata Kaminska, Trevor Lloyd, Adrian Lohmüller, Christian Tonner, Johannes Weiss

Sample
Berlin
14 Jan 2011 - 19 Jan 2011

Phoenix Shot Tower
Curated by: Michael Benevento and Andrew Shenker

Participating artists:
Adrian Lohmüller, Anthony Boening, Dane Nester, Dustin Carlson, Dustin Wong, Elizabeth McTernan, Eric Leshinsky, Fred Scharmen, Gram Coreil-Allen, H. Honne Wells, Heda Hokschirr, Jan Razauskas, John Ellsberry, Jordan Bernier, Julianne Hamilton, Kathleen Mazurek, Kristen Anchor, Laure Drogoul, Lee Freeman, Lou Joseph, Marian Glebes, Patrick Caulfield, Mike Washington, Ms. Nagle's March Middle School Class, Robby Rackleff, Ryan von Dohlen, Sometimes Dining, Stewart Watson, Susie Brandt, Teddy Johnson, and Tim Doherty

Hope Against Hope
Baltimore
8 Oct 2010 - 4 Dec 2010

Schloss Beesenstedt
Curated by: Joanna Zawodzinska

Participating artists:
Astali/Peirce, Liu Anping, Quirin Bäumler, Bara, John Bock, Heiner Franzen, Andrew Gilbert, Andreas Golder, Gotcha Gosalishvili, Thomas Grötz, Thilo Heinzmann, Andreas Hofer, Franziska Hufnagel, Janus Kadel, Heike Kelter, Laibach, Werner Liebmann, Adrian Lohmüller, René Luckhardt, Jonathan Meese, Aribert von Ostrowski, Markus Selg, Astrid Sourkova, Nicola Torke, Michael Trischberger, Joanna Zawodzinska, Sound Performances: Licht, Oko

Schwarzgold
Halle
18 Jul 2010 - 1 Aug 2010

Current Space
Curated by: Michael Benevento, Monique Crabb, Hans Petrich

Participating artists:
Rahne Alexander, Marci Branagan, Mark Brown, Phil Davis, Paul Donoghue, Jason Dove, Tamara Erde, Joseph Farbrook, Dave Greber, Juan Jose Herrera, Tamar Hirshl, Karin Hofko, Joel Fernando + Future Islands, Dina Kelberman, Shon Kim, Ellen Lake, Mary Magsamen + Stephan Hillerbrand, Adrian Lohmüller, The King of Russia + Madagascar , Katherine Mansdorfer, Adam Montegut, Allen Moore, Jenny Mullins, Lotfy Nathan, Aaron Oldenburg, Shalo P, David Politzer, Matt Porterfield, Robbie Rackleff, Joanna Raczynska, Alex Roper, Showbeast , Snacks, Leslie Supnet, Wide Angle Youth Media, Erin Womack , Dustin Wong + Andrew Shenker, Fred Worden, Frank Zadlo

VISIT WEBSITE: http://www.currentspace.com/

Baltimore vs. The World
Baltimore
10 Jul 2010 - 5 Sep 2010

Temporäre Kunsthalle Berlin
Curated by: John Bock

Participating artists:
Franz Ackermann, Pawel Althamer, And Also The Trees, Heike Aumüller, BARarchitekten, Matti Isan Blind, Anna und Bernhard Blume, Brandlhuber+, Björn Braun, Pavel Büchler, Andreas Bunte, Matthew Burbidge, Nina Canell, Franziska Cordes, Björn Dahlem, Discoteca Flaming Star, Sean Edwards, FAT KOEHL, Martin Fletcher, Saul Fletcher, Karsten Födinger, Heiner Franzen, Mathew Hale, Raimund Harmstorf, John Hejduk, Gregor Hildebrandt, Anuschka Hoevener, Sergej Jensen, Stefan Kern, Martin Kippenberger, Harald Klingelhöller, Lachenmann, Ludwig Leo, Sergio Leone, Klara Lidén, Adrian Lohmüller, Lone Haugaard Madsen, Paul McCarthy, Sandra Meisel, Isa Melsheimer, Meuser, Matt Mullican, Ascan Pinckernelle, Julian Rosefeldt, Egill Sæbjörnsson, Michael Sailstorfer, Albrecht Schäfer, Christoph Schlingensief, Albert von Schrenck-Notzing, Armand Schulthess, Andreas Slominski, Sven Temper, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Kara Uzelman, Edgar Varèse, Vinyl Terror & Horror, Franz West, Ingrid Wiener, Iannis Xenakis, Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Heimo Zobernig

VISIT WEBSITE: www.kunsthalle-berlin.com

FischGrätenMelkStand
Berlin
2 Jul 2010 - 31 Aug 2010

Curated by: Kathrin Rhomberg

Participating artists:
Bernard Bazile, Mark Boulos, Mohamed Bourouissa, Olga Chernysheva), Phil Collins, Minerva Cuevas, Shannon Ebner, Nir Evron, Marcus Geiger, Ion Grigorescu, Friedl vom Gröller (Kubelka), Nilbar Güreş, Petrit Halilaj, Marlene Haring, Cameron Jamie, Sven-Åke Johansson, Thomas Judin, George Kuchar, Andrey Kuzkin, Thomas Locher, Adrian Lohmüller, Armando Lulaj, Renzo Martens, Adolph Menzel, Avi Mograbi, Henrik Olesen, Roman Ondák, Marion von Osten, Ferhat Özgür, Margaret Salmon, Hans Schabus, Michael Schmidt, Ruti Sela & Maayan Amir, Gedi Sibony, John Smith, Michael Stevenson, Sebastian Stumpf, Ron Tran, Danh Vo, Marie Voignier, Vincent Vulsma, Anna Witt, Pleurad Xhafa / Sokol Peçi

VISIT WEBSITE: www.berlinbiennale.de

6th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
Berlin
11 Jun 2010 - 8 Aug 2010

Appartement Berlin
Curated by: Hannes Gruber, Philip Grözinger, Amélie Grözinger, Lotte Møller, and Sebastiaan Schlicher

Participating artists:
Amerikan Teenager, Christian Achenbach, Carla Åhlander, Isabel Berglund, Olivia Berckemeyer,Geeske Bijker, Anne Sophie Bird Møller, Shannon Bool, Madeleine Boschan, Benjamin de Burca, Johannes Buss, Anina Brisolla, Declan Clarke, Franziska Cordes, DAG, Kristian Devantier, Paul McDevitt, Amie Dicke, Uros Djurovic, Hannah Dougherty, Sophie Erlund, Shannon Finley.Kasia Fudakowski, Heiner Franzen, April Gertler, Torben Giehler, Amélie Grözinger, Philip Grözinger, Hannes Gruber, Lasse Schmidt Hansen, Lise Harlev, Asmund Havsteen-Mikkelsen, Anders Hellsten Nissen, Uwe Henneken, Björn Hegardt, Franziska Holstein, Julia Horstmann, Jakob Jensen,Michelle Jezierski, Daniel Kannenberg, Michael Kirkham, Christoph Krönicke, Peter Kröning, Adrian Lohmüller, Viola Lopes, Søren Lose, Therese Lundberg, Marco Meiran, Björn Melhus, Ulrik Møller, Adam Nankervis, Claus Hugo Nielsen, Lawrence Power, Christian Pundschus, Carsten Recksik, Marjolein Rothman, Michael Samuels, Hester Scheurwater, Moritz Schleime, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Rigo Schmidt, Martin Skauen, Despina Stokou, Eefje Versteegen, Deborah Wargon, Henry Woller, Felix Wunderlich, Magdalena Rysopp

Hostile Aestetik Takeover
Berlin
1 Jun 2010

The Forgotten Bar / Galerie im Regierungsviertel
Curated by: Lotte Møller & Sebastiaan Schlicher

Participating artists:
Amerikan Teenager, Christian Achenbach, Tjorg Douglas Beer, Marc Bijl, John Bock, Matthew Burbidge, Johannes Buss, Kimberly Clark, Declan Clarke, Kristian Devantier, Paul McDevitt, Iris van Dongen, Jesper Dyrehauge, Marcel van Eeden, Marcus Eek, Love Enqvist, Heiner Franzen, April Gertler, Philip Grözinger, Amelie Grözinger, Hannes Gruber, Lise Harlev, Asmund Havsteen-Mikkelsen, Ada van Hoorebeke, Adrian Lohmüller, David Medalla, Fiona Michie, Marco Meiran, Ulrik Møller, Adam Nankervis, Cornelius Quabeck, Jorge Queiroz, Marjolein Rothman, Hester Scheurwater, Moritz Schleime, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Tommy Støckel, Egill Sæbjörnsson, Eoghan McTigue, & Elmar Vestner

VISIT WEBSITE: www.galerieimregierungsviertel.org

Radical Adults
Berlin
31 May 2010

jgb berlin
Curated by: Jean Griffin-Borho

(solo exhibition)

VISIT WEBSITE: www.jgb-berlin.com

Mining the Moon
Berlin
2 May 2010

Neue Gesellschaft für Bildende Kunst (NGBK)
Stipendiatenausstellung des Senats, RealismusStudio
Curated by: Frank Wagner

Participating artists:
Heiko Blankenstein, Daniela Comani, Martin Dörbaum, Esra Ersen,Kerstin Gottschalk, Farida Heuck, Laura Horelli, Adrian Lohmüller, Kei Takemura, Pauline Kraneis, Christine Meisner, Angela Melitopoulos, Rebecca Michaelis, Julia Oschatz, Katja Pudor, Nadin Reschke, Birgit Schlieps, Arne Schreiber und Ella Ziegler

VISIT WEBSITE: www.ngbk.de

Selected Artists 2009
Berlin
23 Jan 2010 - 14 Feb 2010

The Forgotten Bar / Galerie im Regierungsviertel
Curated by: Robert Gfader

Participating artists:
Matthew Antezzo, Robert Gfader, Adrian Lohmüller, Rolf Pilarsky, Klaus Weber

VISIT WEBSITE: www.galerieimregierungsviertel.org

Antezzo, Gfader, Lohmüller, Pilarsky, Weber
Berlin
5 Nov 2009 - 6 Nov 2009

Kunstraum Niederösterreich
Curated by: Hubert Lobnig

Participating artists:
Amel Andessner, Iris Andraschek, Oliver Croy & Oliver Elser, Klaus Fritsch, Katrin Hornek, Matthias Klos, Hannes Langeder, Hubert Lobnig, Adrian Lohmüller, Michael Mastrototaro, Ralo Mayer, Klaus Mosettig, Martin Music, Barbara Musil & Karo Szmit, Doris Prlic & Ingo Leindecker, Oliver Ressler, Marusa Sagadin, Birgit Scholin, Klaus Stattmann, Anna Witt

VISIT WEBSITE: www.kunstraum.net

Postalternativ
Wien
16 Oct 2009 - 28 Nov 2009

Cruise & Callas
Curated by: Kirstin Strunz and Simone Lüling

Participating artists:
Frauke Boggasch, Adrian Lohmüller

VISIT WEBSITE: www.cruisecallas.com

Die Braut spricht (Society of Sweaty Palms)
Berlin
23 Sep 2009 - 31 Oct 2009

paraflows 09 – Festival für Digitale Kunst und Kulturen
Containerinstallation, Karlsplatz
Curated by: Judith Fegerl & Günther Friessinger

Participating artists:
Martin Baraga Bricelj / Martin Wheeler, David Brunnthaler, Angela Dorrer, Christian Eisenberger, Valie Export, Roch Forowicz, GRSL Vienna, Elisabeth Grübl / Sabine Heine, Mitchel Heinrich, HfG Offenbach, Bernhard Hosa, Margarete Jahrmann / Max Moswitzer, Leopold Kessler, Adrian Lohmüller, Ken Lum, Gordon Matta-Clark, Sebastian Neitsch / Jan Bernstein, Piratenradio, Rainer Prohaska, Hans Schabus, Gebhard Sengmüller, tat ort, Peter Weibel, Rich White, Anna Witt, Manfred Wuits, Robert Adrian X, Anett Zinsmeister

VISIT WEBSITE: www.paraflows.at

Urban Hacking
Wien
10 Aug 2009 - 20 Aug 2009

10.07.2009 – Demolition.2009
Current Space
Curated by: Michael Benevento

Participating artists:
Adrian Lohmüller, Andrew Liang, Andrew Shenker, Alex Worthington, Aron Fay, Audrey Lea Collins Petrich, Baltimore Development Cooperative, Ben Fisher + Lou Joseph + Mary Lewandowski, Brendan Sullivan, Dirck Ober, David Sloan + Thea Canlas, Elena Johnston, Erin Womack, Eric Leshinsky, Fred Scharman, Gary Kachadourian, Ivan Hernandez Quintela, Jackson Frazier, Jacqueline Schlossman, Jake Dibeler, Jason Kachadourian, Jan Razauskas, Jason Smith, Jonathan Taube, Lee B. Freeman, First Surface - Joe Ride + Sum, Julianne Hamilton, Julianna Dail, Justin Lucas + Alia Diaz + John Bohl + April Wood + Magnolia Laurie + Graham Coreil-Allen, Lara Antal, Leah Vogely, Lotfy Nathan, Neal Reinalda, Phuong Pham, C. Ryan Patterson, Spencer Compton, Symmes Gardner, Vestal Abbott, Vishwam Velandy, Russell Kelbaugh and more

VISIT WEBSITE: www.currentspace.com

Abandon Ship
Baltimore
10 Jul 2009

Uferhallen
Curated by: Vera Tollmann

Participating artists:
Stefka Ammon, Mika Andersen, Kaj Aune, Robert Barta, Quirin Bäumler, Anke Becker, Dominik Bednarek, Tra Bouscaren, Matti Isan Blind, Antje Blumenstein, John Bock, Swen Daemen, Sven Drühl, Jacqueline Doyen, Zhivago Duncan, Valérie Favre, Heiner Franzen, Matthias Galvez, Wolfgang Ganter, Luise Gertler, Yael Graetz, Asta Gröting, Katharina Grosse, Marius Glauer, Ulrich Hakel, Marc Haselbach, Asmund Havsteen-Mikkelsen, Thilo Heinzmann, Christian Hellwig, Vanessa Henn, Secundino Hernandez, Nico Huch, Hervé Humbert, Anna Myga Kasten, Werner Liebmann, Simon Lindhardt, Liu Anping, Adrian Lohmüller, Marlies Mäder-Schmidt, Christian Maier, Jonathan Meese, Martin Mohr, Jan Muche, So Young Park, Manfred Peckl, Kristian Pettersen, Tristan Pranyko, Tanja Rochelmeyer, Giovanna Sarti, Hansjörg Schneider, Sebastian Schrader
Raaf van der Sman Ricard, Johannes Vogl, Klaus Weber, Joanna Zawodzinska

VISIT WEBSITE: www.uferhallen.de

Out Of Wedding
Berlin
20 Jun 2009 - 5 Jul 2009

Uferhallen
Strichpunktprojekte

Participating artists:
John Bock, Judith Fegerl, Heiner Franzen, Asta Gröting, Adrian Lohmüller

VISIT WEBSITE: www.uferhallen.de

Treppehochstrichpunkt
Berlin
28 Feb 2009 - 14 Mar 2009

Artscape Festival
Curated by: Michael Benevento

Participating artists:
Jordan Bernier, John Bohl, Alex Ebstein, Sara Seidman, Steve Santillan & Elie Sollins, Susie Brandt & Liz Ensz, Andy Eklund, Jim Gallucci, Jaclyn Lewis, Adrian Lohmüller, Adam Montegut, Thao Nguyen & Barry Febos, Audrey Lea Collins Petrich, Ivan Hernandez Quintela, Jessie Reid, Michelle Rosenberg, Jeremy Rountree, Hermonie Williams

VISIT WEBSITE: www.currentspace.com
VISIT WEBSITE: www.artscape.org

Outdoor Lounge Satellite
Baltimore
11 Jul 2008 - 10 Aug 2008

Anton Kern Gallery
Curated by: Jeanette Mundt

VISIT WEBSITE: www.antonkerngallery.com

Friends and Family
New York
26 Jun 2008 - 15 Aug 2008

Art in General
Curated by: Meghan DellaCrosse

(solo exhibition)

VISIT WEBSITE: www.artingeneral.org

the-way-things-are
New York
17 Apr 2008 - 13 Sep 2008

Sezession Wichtelgasse
Curated by: Kerstin Vongabain

(solo exhibition)

VISIT WEBSITE: www.sezessionwichtelgasse.net

Scheuermilchmelange
Wien
28 Mar 2008

Galerie Nord / Kunstverein Tiergarten
Curated by: Richard Rabensaat

Participating artists:
Marc Aschenbrenner, BBB Johannes Deimling, Ivan Civic, Heide Hatry, Adrian Lohmüller, Monika Ortmann + Katharina Lattermann, Richard Rabensaat, Birgit Ramsauer, BBB Johannes Deimling, etc.

VISIT WEBSITE: www.kunstverein-tiergarten.de

Motion4 - Tachometer
Berlin
15 Feb 2008 - 16 Feb 2008

Kunstraum Innsbruck
Curated by: Roland Maurmair and Stefan Bidner

Participating artists:
Black Flash, Hubert Blanz, Die liebevolle Vanille, Sandro Droschi, Georg Eckmayr, Christian Falsnaes, Judith Fegerl, Tina Frank, Nikolaus Gansterer, Manuel Gorkiewicz, markus Gottfried, Morgan Quicquero, Oliver Hangl, Marlene Haring, Phillipp Haselwanter, Christoph Hinterhuber, Christoph Höschele, Kimberly & Clark, Annja Krautgasser, Eric Kressnig, jasmin Ladenhaufen, Lia, Adrian Lohmüller, Albert Mayr, Sissa micheli, Isabelle Muehlbacher, Johann Neumeister, Timo Novotny, Raimund Pleschberger, Renee Stieger, Axel Stockburger, The Sbooons, Stefanie Trojan, Letizia Werth, Jan Windszus, Ulrich Wulff, Mounty r.p. Zentara

VISIT WEBSITE: www.kunstraum-innsbruck.at

Fresh Trips
Innsbruck
30 Jun 2007 - 4 Aug 2007

Ballhaus Ost
Curated by: Bianca Schönig

(solo exhibition)

VISIT WEBSITE: www.ballhausost.de

Urbane Experimentalklempnerei
Berlin
16 Jun 2007 - 21 Jun 2007

Current Space
Curated by: Michael Benevento

Participating artists:
Michael Cataldi, Eamon Espey, Mark Hensel, Andrew Liang, Adrian Lohmüller, Elizabeth Mc Ternan, Adam Montegut, Michael Petruzzo, Jeremy Rountree, Spectacular Society Corporation, Denise Tassin, R.L. Tillman, Wham City (Charlotte Benedetto), Hermonie Williams

VISIT WEBSITE: www.currentspace.com

Hacking Utopia(s)
Baltimore
11 May 2007 - 5 Jun 2007

5th story,
H&H building
13 E. Franklin Street

Participating artists:
Adrian Lohmüller, Jeremy Rountree

Soft Terror
Baltimore
1 Oct 2006 - 2 Nov 2006

Current Space
Curated by: Michael Benevento

Participating artists:
Adrian Lohmüller, Chuck Miller, Chris Gladora, Nick Petr, Nick Wisniewski, Scott Berzofsky, Bruce Willen, Nolen Strals, Regina Tumasella, Jacqueline Schlossmann, Ryan Jedlicka, Michael Benevento, Jill Berry, Melissa Dickenson, Hans Petrich, Audrey Lea Collins, Cara Ober, Andy Cook, Steven Riddle, Greg Maclemore, Kathryn Short

VISIT WEBSITE: www.currentspace.com

Under Construction
Baltimore
26 Aug 2006 - 11 Sep 2006

Maryland Art Place (MAP)
Curated by: Jason Hughes

Participating artists:
Laura Burns, Liz Ensz, Cliff Evans, James Johnson, Joel Kyack, Daniel Rich and Jason Zimmerman, Adrian Lohmüller, Walterio Iraheta and Simón Vega

VISIT WEBSITE: www.mdartplace.org
Downloadable pdf

Material Matters
Baltimore
5 Jul 2006 - 9 Sep 2006

Version 06
Curated by: Ed Lumpen

Participating artists:
Thor, Michael DeFeo, Banstormers, John Duda, Stick>05, You Are Beautiful, Sonny, Sighn, Propella, Josh Mac Phee, Ethos, Upso, Ryan Giese, Joe compean, Melt, Phoneticontrol & PBS, $erge, mike Genovese, Jon Bollo, Goons, Omgz, Stomach, Viking, go Postal!, The Sevenist, Devin Kenney, Chris Uphues, Elisa Harkins, Anthony Lewellen, Ninja Girl, Ringo, Edar, Randall Bailey, Chris Damage, Gary Kachadorian, Graffiti Cañi, Ryan Watkins-Hughes, Randy Rowles, Ryan Duggan, Jeremy Rountree, Adrian Lohmüller, Jenny Carden, Yes Duffy, Ryan Davies, Aay Preston Myint, Myles, Steve Walters, Paul Nudd, Robin Cameron, Bill Mackey, ivan Ivanoff, Jeremy Thompson, Alvaro Iliyabe and others

VISIT WEBSITE: www.versionfest.org

Urban Gardening
Chicago
22 Apr 2006 - 7 May 2006

Campbaltimore
Curated by: Nicholas Petr

Participating artists:
Jesse Burrows, Tim Byrne, Ryan Compton, Gregg Cornish, Alyssa Dennis, Liz Ensz, jim Fite, Joanne Goshen, Carolin Holyheid, Gary Kachadourian, M.E. King, Adrian Lohmüller, Jesse Lonergan, Ben McKee, Barbara Moore, Adam Montegut, Elizabeth Roberts, Alana Riley, Nolan Strals, Nicholas Wisniewski, Stephan Wurster, Genevieve Zarnowski, Clint Neufeld, Praney Reddy, John Petr

While Working
Baltimore
29 Jan 2006 - 1 Mar 2006

5th story
Curated by: Adrian Lohmüller

Participating artists:
Michael Benevento, Gina Denton, Nick Gottlund, Charnan Lewis, Adrian Lohmüller, Ean McNamara, Charles Miller, David Moré, Matt Papich, Valerie Piraino, Michael Rakowitz, Hassan Rasheed, Andrew Shenker, Afsheen Siddiqi, Dustin Wong

Blank Chalkboard
Baltimore
15 Oct 2004 - 15 Nov 2004